IT業界資訊媒體

【資安頒獎典禮】SC Media 公布 2019 SC Awards 得獎名單

網絡安全資訊媒體 SC Media 今年慶祝成立 30 周年,同時,年度盛事 SC Awards 亦於日前公布得獎名單。SC Awards 將網絡安全產品及服務分成不同類別,分類細緻,SC Media 亦會解釋得獎原因,頗具參考價值。SC Awards 亦設 CSO of the YearBest Security TeamCybersecurity Student of the Year 等獎項讚揚業界人士 ,比起純粹技術嘅年度獎項多一份人情味。

2019 SC Awards 名單節錄如下:

Best Authentication Technology

得獎者:

  • RSA Security for RSA SecurID Access

入圍:

  • Duo Security, Duo Security
  • Okta, Adaptive Multi-Factor Authentication
  • SecureAuth, SecureAuth IdP
  • WatchGuard Technologies, WatchGuard AuthPoint
Best Business Continuity / Disaster Recovery Solution

得獎者:

  • Druva for Druva Cloud Platform

入圍:

  • Cloud Daddy, Cloud Daddy Secure Backup
  • Hedvig, Hedvig Distributed Storage Platform 3.8
  • Quest Software, NetVault Backup 12.1
  • RackTop Systems, RackTop Systems
Best Cloud Computing Security Solution

得獎者:

  • McAfee for McAfee MVISION Cloud

入圍:

  • Attivo Networks, ThreatDefend TM Deception and Response Platform
  • Bitglass, Bitglass Cloud Security
  • CipherCloud, CipherCloud CASB+ Platform
  • Cisco, Umbrella Secure Internet Gateway
  • Dome9 Security, Dome9 Arc platform
  • Proofpoint, Proofpoint Cloud App Security
Best Computer Forensic Solution

得獎者:

  • OpenText for EnCase Forensic, EnCase Endpoint Investigator and EnCase Mobile Investigator

入圍:

  • AccessData, Forensic Toolkit (FTK)
  • D3 Security, D3 Automated Incident Response and Case Management Solution
  • Endace, 9200 Series EndaceProbe Analytics Platform
  • PacketSled, PacketSled
Best Data Leakage Prevention (DLP) Solution

得獎者:

  • Forcepoint for Dynamic Data Protection

入圍:

  • Digital Guardian, Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform
  • Fidelis Cybersecurity, Fidelis Network
  • Symantec, Symantec Data Loss Prevention
  • VMware, VMware Workspace ONE
Best Database Security

得獎者:

  • Imperva for Imperva

入圍:

  • Baffle, Baffle Advanced Data Protection Service
  • Netwrix Corporation, Netwrix Auditor
  • Oracle, Oracle Database Security
Best Deception Technology

得獎者:

  • Fidelis Cybersecurity for Fidelis Deception

入圍:

  • Acalvio Technologies, ShadowPlex Cloud
  • Attivo Networks, ThreatDefend TM Deception and Response Platform
  • Illusive Networks, Deception Management System
  • TrapX Security, DeceptionGrid
Best Email Security Solution

得獎者:

  • FireEye for FireEye

入圍:

  • Agari, Agari Email Trust Cloud TM
  • Cisco Systems, Cisco Email Security
  • Glasswall Solutions, Glasswall FileTrust ATP for Email
  • Proofpoint, Proofpoint Email Protection
Best Identity Management Solution

得獎者:

  • Ping Identity for Ping Identity Platform

入圍:

  • CyberArk, CyberArk Privileged Access Security Solution
  • Gemalto, SafeNet Trusted Access
  • Okta, Okta Identity Cloud
  • SailPoint, SailPoint’s Open Identity Platform
Best Managed Security Service

得獎者:

  • Trustwave for Trustwave Managed Security Services

入圍:

  • Akamai Technologies, Prolexic DDoS Solutions
  • Arctic Wolf Networks, AWN CyberSOC
  • Digital Guardian, Digital Guardian’s Managed Security Program (MSP)
  • Proficio, Proficio
Best Mobile Security Solution

得獎者:

  • VMware for VMware Workspace ONE

入圍:

  • HotShot, HotShot
  • SonicWall, SonicWall Secure Mobile Access (SMA)
  • ThreatMetrix, ThreatMetrix Mobile SDK
  • Wandera, Secure Mobile Gateway
Best NAC Solution

得獎者:

  • ForeScout Technologies, Inc. for ForeScout CounterACT

入圍:

  • Aruba, Aruba ClearPass
  • Cisco Systems, Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • Fortinet, FortiNAC
  • OPSWAT, MetaAccess
Best Risk/Policy Management Solution

得獎者:

  • Skybox Security for Skybox Security Suite

入圍:

  • Absolute, The Absolute Platform
  • AlgoSec, AlgoSec Security Management Solution
  • BitSight Technologies, BitSight Security Ratings Platform
  • RiskLens, RiskLens
Best SCADA Security Solution

得獎者:

  • Dragos for Dragos Platform

入圍:

  • Attivo Networks, ThreatDefend TM Deception and Response Platform
  • Claroty, Claroty Platform
  • Darktrace Industrial, Industrial Immune System
  • Nozomi Networks, SCADAguardian
Best SIEM Solution

得獎者:

  • LogRhythm for LogRhythm’s NextGen SIEM Platform

入圍:

  • Exabeam, Exabeam Security Management Platform
  • Rapid7, InsightIDR
  • RSA Security, RSA NetWitness R Platform
  • Securonix, SNYPR Security Analytics version 6.2
Best Threat Detection Technology

得獎者:

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company, for Aruba IntroSpect

入圍:

  • AlienVault, USM Anywhere
  • Armis, Armis
  • CrowdStrike, Falcon Insight
  • Exabeam, Exabeam Advanced Analytics
  • Sophos, Sophos Synchronized Security
  • Symantec, Targeted Attack Analytics (TAA)
Best Threat Intelligence Technology

得獎者:

  • CrowdStrike for Falcon X

入圍:

  • AlienVault, Open Threat Exchange (OTX)
  • Comodo Cybersecurity, Comodo Valkyrie
  • DomainTools, Iris Investigation Platform
  • Flashpoint, Flashpoint Intelligence Platform
  • Recorded Future, Recorded Future
  • RiskIQ, RiskIQ PassiveTotal
Best UTM Security Solution

得獎者:

  • Fortinet for Fortinet Unified Threat Management Solution

入圍:

  • Secucloud, Secuscaler
  • SonicWall, SonicWall NSa Series
  • Sophos, Sophos XG Firewall
  • WatchGuard Technologies, WatchGuard Firebox M270
Best Vulnerability Management Solution

得獎者:

  • Tenable for Tenable.io

入圍:

  • Checkmarx, Software Exposure Platform
  • Denim Group, ThreadFix
  • Digital Defense, Frontline VM TM, a Frontline.Cloud TM system
  • Rapid7, InsightVM
Best Web Application Solution

得獎者:

  • Akamai Technologies for Kona Site Defender

入圍:

  • Contrast Security, Contrast Protect and Assess
  • Imperva, Imperva Web Application Firewall (WAF) ThreatX, Threat X WAF
  • WhiteHat Security, WhiteHat Application Security Platform
Best Customer Service

得獎者:

  • Endgame

入圍:

  • Barracuda Networks, Barracuda Customer Service
  • Cofense, Cofense Support/Technical Operations Center
  • Entrust Datacard, Entrust Datacard Customer Service Team
  • Zix, Zix Solutions
Best Emerging Technology

得獎者:

  • StackRox for StackRox Container Security Platform

入圍:

  • Cipher-Cloud, CipherCloud CASB+
  • empow, empow Cyber Security
  • Mimecast, Mimecast Awareness Training
  • Whistic, Whistic Security Profile
Best Enterprise Security Solution

得獎者:

  • CyberArk for CyberArk Privileged Access Security Solution

入圍:

  • Cisco, Umbrella Secure Internet Gateway
  • Proofpoint, Proofpoint Advanced Email Security
  • Recorded Future, Recorded Future
  • Vectra, Cognito Platform
Best Regulatory Compliance Solution

得獎者:

  • OneTrust Privacy Management and Marketing Compliance Platform

入圍:

  • Netwrix Corporation, Netwrix Auditor
  • RSA Security, RSA Archer Regulatory & Corporate Compliance Management
  • Tripwire, Tripwire Enterprise
  • Varonis, Varonis Data Security Platform
Best Security Company

得獎者:

  • Fortinet

入圍:

  • Carbon Black
  • Checkmarx
  • Contrast Security
  • CrowdStrike
  • Darktrace
  • Illumio
Best SME Security Solution

得獎者:

  • AlienVault for USM Anywhere

入圍:

  • Barkly, Barkly Endpoint Protection Platform
  • Malwarebytes, Malwarebytes Endpoint Protection
  • SiteLock, SiteLock
  • SecureSite
  • Webroot, Webroot SecureAnywhere
Rookie Security Company of the Year

得獎者:

  • Axonius

入圍:

  • Cyberstone
  • Intezer
  • Minerva Labs
  • PasswordPing
Best Cybersecurity Higher Education Program

得獎者:

  • University of Maryland University College

入圍:

  • Champlain College
  • New York University
Cybersecurity Student of the Year

得獎者:

  • Kyle Joseph Baldes, Oregon State University

入圍:

  • Nick Gregory, New York University
  • Philip Smith, Texas A&M University System
  • Casey Stephens, Texas A&M Engineering Experiment Station
Best IT Security-related Training Program

得獎者:

  • Circadence for Project Ares

入圍:

  • KnowBe4
  • Las Vegas Valley Water District
  • Secure Code Warrior
  • Wombat Security, a division of Proofpoint
Best Professional Certification Program

得獎者:

  • (ISC)² for CISSP certification

入圍:

  • ISACA
  • Cloud Security Alliance
  • OneTrust
Best Security Team

得獎者:

  • Kimberly-Clark for its Cyber Security & Assurance team

入圍:

  • Lincoln Financial
  • Penn Medicine
  • Welltok
CSO of the Year

得獎者:

  • Peter Liebert, CISO and Director of the Office of Information Security, California

入圍:

  • Timothy Lee, CISO, City Of Los Angeles
  • Pat Lefemine, SVP, CISO, Lincoln Financial Group
  • Dan Costantino, CISO, Penn Medicine
  • Pritesh Parekh, VP, CSO, Zuora
Editor’s Choice AWARD

得獎者:

  • The FIDO Alliance

2019 SC Awards》全文版:https://bit.ly/2Uk0LF7